Print

Connectors and Adapters



Full connectors and adapters are design for your fiber optic end connection to be reliable, efficient and long life quality, many things to choose from and ensure your connectivity.

Adapters

LC-LC-S-DU-SM-CE

Simplex adapter, LC-LC single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

LC-LC-4SCT-CE

Quader adapter, LC-LC single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

FC-FC-S-S-SM-CE

Simplex adapter, FC-FC single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

ST-ST-S-SM-CE

Simplex adapter, ST-ST single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

SC-SC-S-SM-CE

Simplex adapter, SC-SC single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

ST-ST-S-DU-CE

Duplex adapter, ST-ST single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

SC-ST-S/M-DU-CE

Duplex adapter, SC-ST single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

SC-SC-S/M-DU-CE

Duplex adapter, SC-SC single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

Full adapters ensure connectivity in fiber optics available in SC, ST, and LC styles ready to be terminated and used. These adapters may be in simplex or duplex mode, with flang or flangless depending on your needs.

Connectors

FA-803

SC-S/M-CE-Q

Single/Multi Mode.

LC-M-CE

Connector

MTRJ-M-CE

Single/Multi Mode.

SC-S/M-CE-3MM

Single/Multi Mode and it consist of 4 parts.

ST-S/M-CE-3MM

Simplex adapter, LC-LC single mode or multimode, Ceramic.

Full’s connectors ensure accuracy on termination of either single-mode or multi-mode fiber. PC ferrule with 20mm radius fast polishing and easy termination, compatible with NTT standards, and quick and easy assembly.


Patch Cable (Pre-Terminated)

FBDS/FBDM-MTRJ/MTRJ-L

FBDS/FBDM-LC/LC-L

FBDS/FBDM-ST/ST-L

FBDS/FBDM-LC/MTRJ-L

FBDS/FBDM-ST/MTRJ-L

FBDS/FBDM-ST/LC-L

FBDS/FBDM-SC/LC-L

FBDS/FBDM-SC/MTRJ-L

FBDS/FBDM-SC/ST-L

FBDS/FBDM-SC/SC-L

Replace "L" with standard lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, or 10 meters


Full’s Pre-terminated fiber optic patch cords are 100% tested for connectivity and quality. To avoid wasting time for failure termination and waste of fiber optic cables and adapter, use these pre-terminated patch cables. These patch cables are available in any combination for your needs.


Key Features:

  • Pass all ANSI/TIA/EIA-568B.3 & ISO/IEC performance requirements
  • Wavelengths: 1310 & 1550 nm
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion lost
  • SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex clips to maintain polarity (optional)
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optics cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber