Print

IGS-4215-4P4T2S

New!

Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

 
 

Overview

Ideal, Cost-effective, Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment
Designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S is the new generation of PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type L2/L4 Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoEfunctions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with 4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring30-watt 802.3at PoE+4 additional Gigabit copper ports and another 2 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber slots for data and video uplink. The IGS-4215-4P4T2S is able to operate reliably, stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance. It comes with a total power budget of up to 144 watts for different kinds of PoE applications and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a rugged IP30 metal housing.
 
 
Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Powered Devices Management
As it is the managed PoE switch for surveillance, wireless and VoIP networks, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S features the following special PoE management functions:
 ■ PD alive check
 ■ Scheduled power recycling
 ■ PoE schedule
 ■ PoE usage monitoring

Intelligent Powered Device Alive Check
The IGS-4215-4P4T2S can be configured to monitor connected PD (Powered Device) status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.
 
 
Scheduled Power Recycling
The IGS-4215-4P4T2S allows each of the connected PoE IP cameras or PoE wireless access points to reboot at a specific time each week. Therefore, it will reduce the chance of IP camera or AP crash resulting from buffer overflow.
 
 
PoE Schedule for Energy Saving
Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and budget. It also increases security by powering off PDs that should not be in use during non-business hours.
 
 
PoE Usage Monitoring and Intelligent LED Indicator for Real-time PoE Usage
Via the power usage chart in the web management interface, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S enables the administrator to monitor the status of the power usage of the connected PDs in real time. Thus, it greatly enhances the management efficiency of the facilities. Moreover, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S helps users to monitor the current status of PoE power usage easily and efficiently via its advanced LED indication. Called “PoE Power Usage”, the front panel of the IGS-4215-4P4T2S has four LED indicators of different power usages.
 
 
Environmentally Hardened Design
With the IP30 aluminum industrial case, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioner. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

IPv6/IPv4 Dual Stack Management
Supporting both IPv6 and IPv4 protocols, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S helps the system integrators to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment as its network facilities need not be replaced or overhauled if the IPv6 network is set up. 

Robust Layer 2 Features
The IGS-4215-4P4T2S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN, Q-in-Q VLANMultiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), Loop and BPDU Guard,IGMP Snooping, and MLD Snooping. Via the link aggregation, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as a 16Gbps fat pipe, and supports fail-over as well. Also, the Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is the Layer 2 protocol included to help discover basic information about neighboring devices on the local broadcast domain.
 
 
Efficient Traffic Control
The IGS-4215-4P4T2S is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast/multicast/unicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, 802.1p/CoS/IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance in VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources.

Friendly and Secure Management 
For efficient management, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S is equipped with webTelnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in web-based management interface, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting the standard SNMP, the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet. Moreover, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S offers secure remote management by supporting SSHSSL and SNMP v3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session.
 
 
Advanced Network Security
PLANET IGS-4215-4P4T2S offers a comprehensive IPv4/IPv6 Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based user and device authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the protected port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Furthermore, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S also provides DHCP snoopingIP source guard and dynamic ARP inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discarded ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrators can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

Flexibility and Long-distance Extension Solution
The two mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-4215-4P4T2S support SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceivers to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Intelligent SFP Diagnosis Mechanism
The IGS-4215-4P4T2S supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.
 
 
Ordering Information
IGS-4215-4P4T2S Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Accessories
PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-240-48 240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-480-48 480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-25 ~ 70 degrees C)

Application

Industrial-grade PoE Switch for Building Automation & Security
Suitable for buildings where security is strictly to be enforced, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S, with 4 PoE, in-line power interfaces, can easily build a power centrally controlled for an IP phone system, IP surveillance system, and wireless AP group in the harsh Industrial environment. For instance, 4 PoE IP cameras or PoE wireless APs can be easily installed for surveillance demands or a wireless roaming environment in the industrial area can be built. Without the power-socket limitation, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S makes the installation of IP cameras or wireless APs easier and more efficiently.
 
 
Perfect Integration Solution for IP PoE Camera and NVR System
The IGS-4215-4P4T2S provides 4 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE ports which can offer sufficient PoE power to 4 PoE IP cameras at the same time. In addition, with the 2 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S can connect to a core fiber switch and send video streams to an NVR and monitoring center. Through the high-performance switch architecture, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S facilitates the recorded video files from the 4 PoE IP cameras to be saved in the NVR systems. Furthermore, the NVR systems can be controlled and monitored both in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet. The IGS-4215-4P4T2S undoubtedly brings an ideal secure surveillance system at a lower total cost.
 
 
Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol with PoE Manageable Making Data Transmit Uninterrupted
The GS-4215-4P4T2S features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime. Applying the IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet standard, the GS-4215-4P4T2S can directly connect with any IEEE 802.3at end-nodes like PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras and speed dome cameras. The GS-4215-4P4T2S can easily help system integrators with the available network infrastructure to build wireless AP, IP camera and VoIP systems where power can be centrally-controlled.
 
 
Ordering Information
IGS-4215-4P4T2S Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Accessories
PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-240-48 240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-480-48 480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-25 ~ 70 degrees C)

Key Features

Physical Port
  • 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper with 4-port IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Injector (Port-1 to Port-4)
  • 2 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots, SFP type auto detection
  • RJ45 console interface for switch basic management and setup

Power over Ethernet
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus, end-span PSE
    • Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
    • Up to 4 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
    • Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port
    • Auto detects powered device (PD)
    • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
    • Remote power feeding up to 100 meters
    • PoE management
- Total PoE power budget control- Per port PoE function enable/disable- PoE port power feeding priority- Per PoE port power limitation- PD classification detection- PD alive-check- PoE schedule
Industrial Case & Installation
    • IP30 aluminum case
    • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
    • Supports -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
    • Supports ESD 6KV DC Ethernet protection
    • Redundant power design
- 48V~56V DC wide power input
Switching
  • Hardware based 10/100Mbps (half/full duplex), 1000Mbps (full duplex), auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation
  • 8K MAC address table size
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • Supports CSMA/CD protocol

Layer 2 Features
    • Supports VLAN
- IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN- Provider bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q, IEEE 802.1ad) support- Protocol VLAN- Voice VLAN- Private VLAN (Protected port)- Management VLAN- GVRP
    • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
- STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)- RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)- MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)- STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
    • Supports Link Aggregation
- IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)- Cisco ether-channel (static trunk)- Maximum 4 trunk groups, up to 4 ports per trunk group
  • Provides port mirror (many-to-1)
  • Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops

Quality of Service
    • Ingress/Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
    • Traffic classification
- IEEE 802.1p CoS- TOS/DSCP/IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets
  • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies

Multicast
  • Supports IPv4 IGMP snooping v2, v3
  • Supports IPv6 MLD snooping v1, v2
  • IGMP querier mode support
  • IGMP snooping port filtering
  • MLD snooping port filtering

Security
    • Storm Control support
- Broadcast/unknown unicast/unknown multicast
    • Authentication
- IEEE 802.1X port-based network access authentication- Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with the RADIUS servers- DHCP Option 82- RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
    • Access Control List
- IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL- IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE- MAC-based ACL- MAC-based ACE
    • MAC Security
- Static MAC- MAC filtering
  • Port security for source MAC address entries filtering
  • DHCP snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages
  • Dynamic ARP inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding
  • IP source guard prevents IP spoofing attacks
  • DoS attack prevention

Management
    • IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack management
    • Switch Management Interface
- IPv4/IPv6 Web switch management- Console and telnet Command Line Interface- SNMP v1, v2c, v3- SSH and SSL secure access
    • User privilege levels control
    • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client
    • Static and DHCP for IP address assignment
    • System Maintenance
- Firmware upload/download via HTTP/TFTP- Configuration upload/download through HTTP/TFTP- Hardware reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default- Dual images
  • SNTP Network Time Protocol
  • Cable diagnostics
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Protocol and LLDP-MED
  • SNMP trap for interface Link Up and Link Down notification
  • Event message logging to remote syslog server
  • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms and events)
  • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
 
Ordering Information
IGS-4215-4P4T2S Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Accessories
PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-240-48 240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-480-48 480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-25 ~ 70 degrees C)

Specification

Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports 8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-9 and Port-10)
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
PoE Injector Port 4 ports with 802.3af/802.3at PoE injector function (Port-1 to Port-4)
Console 1 x RS232-to-RJ45 serial port (115200,8, N, 1)
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 20Gbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64 bytes 14.8Mpps @64 bytes
MAC Address Table 8K entries
Shared Data Buffer 4.1 megabits
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex
Jumbo Frame 10 Kbytes
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
LED 3 x LED for System and Power: 
 ■ Green: DC Power 1
 ■ Green: DC Power 2
 ■ Green: Power Fault
2 x LED for PoE Copper Port (Port-1~Port-4):
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange: PoE-in-use
2 x LED for 10/100/1000T Copper Port (Port-5~Port-8):
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange: 1000Mbps
2 x LED for per mini-GBIC interface (Port-9 and Port-10)
 ■ Green: LNK/ACT
 ■ Orange: 1000Mbps
4 x LED for PoE Power Usage (W)
 ■ Orange: 30, 60, 90 and 120W
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1; Pin 3/4 for fault alarm; Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm One relay output for power failure. Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ 24V AC
Power Requirements 48~56V DC, 3.5A (max.)
Power Consumption/ Dissipation 5.04 watts, 17.1BTU (Standby without PoE function)
8.96 watts, 30.5 BTU (Full loading without PoE function)
152.96 watts, 521.8 BTU (Full loading with PoE function)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 161 x 107 x 72 mm
Weight 1004g
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure IP30 aluminum case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power over Ethernet PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
PoE Power Output IEEE 802.3af Standard
- Per port 48V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 15.4 watts 
IEEE 802.3at Standard
- Per port 50V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 36 watts
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 144 watts (depending on power input)
Max. Number of Class 2 PDs 4
Max. Number of Class 3 PDs 4
Max. Number of Class 4 PDs 4
Layer 2 Functions
Port Mirroring TX/RX/Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking)
Voice VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Private VLAN (Protected port)
GVRP
Management VLAN
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
Supports 4 groups with 4 ports per trunk
Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
IGMP Snooping IPv4 IGMP snooping v2, v3
IGMP querier
Up to 256 multicast groups
MLD Snooping IPv6 MLD snooping v2, v3, up to 256 multicast groups
Access Control List IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE/MAC-based ACE
QoS 8 mapping IDs to 8 level priority queues 
- Port number 
- 802.1p priority
- DSCP/IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets
Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
Ingress/Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
Security IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with RADIUS server
RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
IP-MAC port binding
MAC filtering
Static MAC address
DHCP snooping and DHCP Option82
STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
DoS attack prevention
ARP inspection
IP source guard
Storm control support
- Broadcast/unknown unicast/unknown multicast
Management Functions
Basic Management Interfaces Web browser, Console,Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, v3
Firmware upgrade by HTTP/TFTP protocol through Ethernet network
Configuration upload/download through HTTP/TFTP
Remote/local syslog
System log
LLDP protocol
SNTP
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
Secure Management Interfaces SSH, SSL, SNMP v3
SNMP MIBs RFC 1213 MIB-II
RFC 1215 Generic Traps
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions
RFC 2737 Entity MIB v2
RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC 60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC 60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC 60068-2-6 (vibration)
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
RFC 3810 MLD v2
Environment
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Ordering Information
IGS-4215-4P4T2S Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Accessories
PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-240-48 240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-480-48 480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-25 ~ 70 degrees C)

Download

Datasheet

Date Version Description Download
2016-02-19 1.0 IGS-4215-4P4T2S

Quick Guide

Date Version Description Download
2016-01-07 1.0 Initial release.

User's Manual

Date Version Description Download
2016-01-12 1.0 Initial release.
Ordering Information
IGS-4215-4P4T2S Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Accessories
PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-240-48 240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-480-48 480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-25 ~ 70 degrees C)

Related Products

Photo Model Description
ICA-2250VT Industrial PoE Plus Outdoor IR IP Camera
ICA-2500 5 Mega-pixel PoE Box IP Camera
ICA-3250V Full HD Outdoor IR PoE IP Camera
ICA-4200V Full HD 20M IR Vari-focal Dome IP Camera
ICA-4500V 5 Mega-Pixel 20M IR Vari-Focal Dome IP Camera
ICA-5250 Full HD Ultra-mini Vandal Dome
ICA-E3550V 5 Mega-pixel Bullet IR PoE IP Camera with Extended Support
ICA-HM351 2 Mega-Pixel 35M IR Outdoor Box PoE IP Camera
ICA-HM620 2 Mega-pixel PoE Plus Speed Dome Internet Camera
ICF-1800 HD Touch Screen Android Multimedia Conferencing Phone
MFB-Series Transceiver 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
MGB-Series Transceiver 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver
POE-152S IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Splitter
POE-162S IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter
POE-E201 IEEE 802.3at Power over Gigabit Ethernet Extender
VIP-1010PT High Definition PoE IP Phone (1-Line)
VIP-2020PT Enterprise HD PoE IP Phone (2-Line)
VIP-5060PT Professional HD PoE IP Phone (6-Line)
WDAP-1750AC 1750Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Wall Mount Enterprise Wireless Access Point
WDAP-C7200AC 1200Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point
WDAP-W7200AC 1200Mbps 802.11ac Dual Band Wall-mount Wireless Access Point
WNAP-C3220 300Mbps 802.11n Wireless Ceiling Mount Range Extender
WNAP-W2200 300Mbps 802.11n Wireless In-wall PoE Access Point
Ordering Information
IGS-4215-4P4T2S Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/100T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Accessories
PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-240-48 240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
PWR-480-48 480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-25 ~ 70 degrees C)